SECTION TEN BOYS BASKETBALL SCORING RECORDS

           CAREER SCORING 1000 POINTS MINIMUM

         Coaches:  If any data is incorrect or missing,

       e-mail the information to me at kcring@twcny.rr.com

 

Points   Name              School                  Years

1907   Hal Cohen           Canton Central         1973-1976

1867   Jim Myers           Norwood-Norfolk        1976-1979

1601   Josh Tehonica       Heuvelton Central      1992-1995

1492   Marty Buckingham    Harrisville Central    1974-1978

1471   Justin Shope        Massena Central        1989-1991

1459   Greg Furguson       Norwood-Norfolk        1976-1980

1444   Bryan Harmer        Knox-Memorial          1981-1984

1431   Bob Snider          Clifton-Fine           1962-1966

1393   Dave Hadlock        Hammond Central        1973-1977

1382   Craig Wood          Lisbon Central         1984-1988

1376   Mark Randell        Colton-Pierrepont      1974-1978

1359   Paul Healy          Clifton-Fine           1980-1984

1338   Mike Harrison       Ogdensburg Free        1988-1992

1319   Tom DuPre           Ogdensburg Free        1974-1977

1309   Tim Stone           Canton Central         1976-1979

1285   Mark Henry          Norwood-Norfolk        1988-1991

1279   Dan Almesy          Norwood-Norfolk        1991-1994

1262   Robert Hall         St Lawrence Central    1957-1961

1252   Jamie Tehonica      Heuvelton Central      1986-1990

1249   Lee Cartmill        Canton Central         1964-1967

1219   Stewart Swanston    Chateaugay Central     1975-1978

1216   Ricky Bond          Norwood-Norfolk        1995-1997

1201   Dan Michalak        Norwood-Norfolk        1980-1984

1201   John Mattot         Canton Central         1979-1982

1196   Dale Bissonette     Chateaugay             1962-1965

1192   Doug McQueer        Hammond                1977-1980

1189   Greg Langevine      Gouverneur Central     1971-1974

1183   Andy Bardeschewski  Hermon-Dekalb          1991-1994

1174   Chris Schroh        Morristown Central     1985-1988

1173   Todd Weaver         Harrisville Central    1978-1981

1168   Bill Jones          St Lawrence Central    1993-1997

1164   Fred Foster         Hermon-Dekalb          1991-1994

1157   Brent Knight        Lisbon Central         1983-1987

1137   Andy Hollinshead    Chateaugay Central     1987-1991

1127   Ryan White          Edwards-Knox           1988-1991

1119   Mike Mitchell       Ogdensburg Free        1989-1992

1108   Mark Akins          Lisbon Central         1979-1983

1104   Lynn LaShomb        Norwood-Norfolk        1965-1968

1098   Brian Clark         Madrid-Waddington      1996-1999

1096   Nate Lucas          Brushton-Moira         1995-1997

1094   Lyle Woodcock       Morristown Central     1951-1953

1093   Tony Ramsdell       St Lawrence Central    1986-1989

1093   Luke Weldon         Gouverneur Central     1994-1997

1086   Ken Hilborne        Heuvelton Central      1979-1982

1082   Devin Gothom        Colton-Pierrepont      1991-1993

1078   Jon Bardeschewski   Hermon-Dekalb          1989-1982

1078   Matt Montross       Massena Central        1986-1988

1055   Justin Simmons      Morristown Central     1992-1994

1049   Jim Hatch           Gouverneur Central     1976-1979

1043   Jim Kondrat         Morristown Central     1988-1991

1042   Bob Derouchia       Massena Central        1979-1981

1042   Richie Marshall     Morristown Central     1979-1982

1041   John Wright         Ogdensburg Free        1984-1987

1040   Paul Stender        Chateaugay Central     1993-1995

1035   Dean Bissell        Malone Central         1976-1978

1033   Charlie Clark III   Madrid-Waddington      1995-1998

1030   James Bessette      Chateaugay Central     1966-1969

1029   Gavin Thomas        Colton-Pierrepont      1993-1997

1028   Troy Matthie        Madrid-Waddington      1984-1987

1028   Dan Mitchell        St Lawrence Central    1990-1994

1027   Scott Mitchell      Brushton-Moira         2000-2003

1026   Bob Drummond        Heuvelton Central      1972-1975

1025   Al Howie            Hammond Central        1990-1993

1016   Jamie Wood          Edwards-Knox           2001-2004

1013   John Brown          Clifton-Fine           1963-1966

1013   Terry Vernsey       Ogdensburg Free        1988-1991

1012   Tim Narrow          Potsdam Central        1987-1990

1011   Jon Hogle           Edwards-Knox           1984-1988

1006   Dwayne Donaldson    Lisbon Central         1984-1988

1001   Steve Rombough      Massena Central        1981-1983

1000+  Matt Brabaw         Hermon-Dekalb Central  1995-1998

1000+  Omri Ayalon         Potsdam Central        1998-2001

1000+  Daron Tracy         Chateaugay Central     1998-2001