SECTION TEN BOYS AND GIRLS BASKETBALL

PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

2003-2004

Tue. Feb. 17 Girls Class D 1st Round Home of Higher Seed

Boys Class C 1st Round Home of Higher Seed

 

Wed. Feb. 18 Boys Class D 1st Round Home of Higher Seed

Girls Class B Semi Final 6:00 pm 7:45 pm (Massena Central)

 

Thur. Feb. 19 Girls Class C Semi Finals 6:00 pm ; 7:45 pm (Canton Central)

Boys Class B Semi Final 600pm - 7:45 pm (Massena Central)

Fri. Feb. 20 Girls Class D Quarter Finals

2:00 pm; 4:00 pm; 6:00 pm; 8:00 pm (Canton College

 

Boys Class C Semi Finals 6:00 pm; 7:45 pm (Canton Central)

 

Sat. Feb. 21 Boys Class D Quarter Finals (Canton College)

1:00 pm; 2:45 pm; 6:00 pm; 7:45 pm

 

Mon. Feb. 23 Girls Class A Final 6:00 pm (Potsdam State)

Boys Class A Final 7:45 pm (Potsdam State)

 

Tue. Feb. 24 Girls Class D Semi-Finals 6:00 pm 7:45 pm (N-N High)

 

Wed. Feb. 25 Boys Class D Semi-Finals 6:00 pm 7:45 pm ( Potsdam State)

 

Fri. Feb. 27 Girls Class C Final 4:30 pm ( Potsdam State)

Girls Class B Final 6:15 pm (Potsdam State)

Girls Class D Final 8:00 pm ( Potsdam State)

 

Sat. Feb. 28 Boys Class C Final 1:00 pm ( Potsdam State

Boys Class D Final 2:45 pm ( Potsdam State)

Boys Class B Final 4:30 pm ( Potsdam State)

 

Tue. Mar. 2 Boys Section Ten Semi Final A-B; C-D 6:00pm; 8:30 pm

Boys All Northern Awards Night ( Potsdam State)

Wed. Mar. 3 Girls Section Ten Semi Final A-B; C-D 6:00pm; 8:30 pm

Girls All Northern Awards Night ( Potsdam State)

 

Fri. Mar. 5 Girls and Boys Section Ten Championships - 6:00pm 7:45 pm (Potsdam State)

 

 

 

BOYS REGIONAL BASKETBALL

2003 2004

CLASS AA

MARCH 13, 2004 CLASS AA FINAL AT SECTION TWO

Section 2 vs Section 3 @ U. Albany 8:15 pm

 

CLASS A

 

MARCH 12, 2004 CLASS A - SEMI-FINAL AT SECTION TWO

Section 3 vs Section 7 @ U. Albany 6:30 pm

Section 2 vs Section 10 @ U. Albany 8:00 pm

 

MARCH 13, 2004 CLASS A FINAL AT SECTION TWO

Winner (2-10) vs Winner (7-3) - 6:30 pm @ U. Albany

 

CLASS B

 

MARCH 12, 2004 CLASS B SEMI-FINAL AT SECTION TWO

Section 3 vs Section 7 @ Saratoga High 6:30 pm

Section 2 vs Section 10 @ Saratoga High 8:00 pm

 

MARCH 13, 2004 CLASS B FINAL AT SECTION TWO

Winner (2-10) vs Winner (7-3) @ U. Albany 2:30 pm

 

CLASS C

 

MARCH 12, 2004 CLASS C SEMI-FINAL AT SECTION TWO

Section 2 vs Section 7 @ Colonie High School 8:00 pm

Section Ten Bye

 

MARCH 13, 2004 CLASS C FINAL AT SECTION TWO

Winner (2-7) vs Section 10 @ U. Albany 12:45 pm

 

CLASS D

 

MARCH 12, 2004 CLASS D SEMI-FINAL AT SECTION TWO

Section 2 vs Section 7 @ Colonie High School 6:30 pm

Section Ten Bye

 

MARCH 13, 2004 CLASS D FINAL AT SECTION TWO

Winner (2-7) vs Section 10 @ U. Albany 11:00 am

 

STATE TOURNAMENT MARCH 19,20 AND 21 GLENS FALLS, NEW YORK

FEDERATION TOURNAMENT MARCH 26,27 GLENS FALLS , NEW YORK

 

 

(revised 2/14/04)

 

REGIONALS:

Girls Basketball 2003-04

 

All games will be played at Hudson Valley Community College except for the C & D sub-regionals. The home teams are underlined.

 

CLASS A:

 

FRIDAY, MARCH 12, 2004

SECTION 7 VS SECTION 3 6:30

SECTION 10 VS SECTION 2 8:15

 

SATURDAY, MARCH 13, 2004

SECTION 7/3 WINNER VS SECTION 10/2 WINNER 5:15

 

 

CLASS B:

 

FRIDAY, MARCH 12, 2004

SECTION 7 VS SECTION 3 3:00

SECTION 10 VS SECTION 2 4:45

 

SATURDAY, MARCH 13, 2004

SECTION 7/3 WINNER VS SECTION 10/2 WINNER 3:30

 

 

CLASS C: **3/10 GAME AT POTSDAM STATE

 

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 10, 2004 MAXCY HALL, POTSDAM

SECTION 7 VS SECTION 10 8:00

 

SATURDAY, MARCH 13

SECTION 7/10 VS SECTION 2 1:45

 

 

CLASS D: **3/10 GAME AT MAXCY HALL, POTSDAM

 

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 10, 2004 MAXCY HALL, POTSDAM

SECTION 7 VS SECTION 10 6:00

 

SATURDAY, MARCH 13

SECTION 7/10 VS SECTION 2 12:00

 

CLASS AA:

SATURDAY, MARCH 13, 2004

SECTION 3 VS SECTION 2 7:00